Maalbeek

de

Rescapée mais amnésique de l’attentat à la station de métro Maalbeek le 22 Mars 2016 à Bruxelles, Sabine cherche l’image manquante d’un événement surmédiatisé et dont elle n’a aucun souvenir

Survivor but amnesiac of the attack at Maalbeek metro station on 22 March 2016 in Brussels, Sabine is looking for the missing image of an over-mediatised event of which she has no memory.

Bande Annonce Dossier de presse Itw Télérama 

Cast

Voix : Maéva Napen • Marcel Gonzalez • Clémence Dumont

Témoignage : Sabine Borgignons • Martine Dere • Benoît Verdeyen • Ludovic Blyckaerts

Crew

Scénario : Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis • Consultante scénario : Perrine Prost

Image Prise de vue : Pierre de Wurstemberger • Maël Delorme • Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis

Montage image : Maël Delorme • Marianna Romano • Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis

Animation : Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis • Maël Delorme • Dorian RIGAL • Léon Denise • Bérengère Gimenez • Nicolas Forero • William Houel

Développement & programmation : Léon Denise

Assistante Réalisation : Bérengère Gimenez

Montage Son : Martin Delzescaux • Lucas Masson • Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis

Festivals

 Semaine de la Critique, France Official Selection • Tirana International Film Festival, Albania  Short documentary Competition • 25FPS International Experimental Film and Video Festival, Croatia Competition • Festival International du Film Francophone de Namur, Belgium Competition Won: Bayard Du Meilleur Court Métrage • Festival Du Nouveau Cinema, Canada Short Film Competition • International Short Film Festival of Cyprus, Cyprus International Competition • Festival International Du Film Indépendant De Bordeaux, France Short Film Competition Won: Grand Prix for Best Short Film • AFI Fest, United States  Short Film Competition Special Mention • Uppsala Short Film Festival, Sweden International Competition Won: European Film Award Nomination • Bucheon International Animation Festival, South-Korea International Short Film Competition • Cinémartinique Festival, France Semaine de la Critique special • Message to Man International Film Festival, Russia International Competition • International Documentary Filmfestival Amsterdam, the Netherlands Paradocs • Visite Film Festival, Belgium • Bucharest International Experimental Film Festival, Romania International Competition • Paris Courts Devant, France Competition • Docs, Canada  Competition • Tous Courts, France  Out of Competition: Singular Object • Aguilar International Short Film Festival, Spain  International Competition • Bogotá Short Film Festival, Colombia
International Competition Won: Saint Lucia for Best International Documentary Short Film • Minimalen Short Film Festival, Norway International Competition • Flickerfest International Short Film Festival, Australia  Documentary Competition  • Clermont-Ferrand Short Film Festival, France Lab Competition Won: Adobe Special Effects Award & Audience Award Labo • Travelling Film Festival, France
Urba[Ciné] Short Film Competition • Kino Pavasaris – Vilnius Film Festival, Lithuania
Short Film Competition • Salem Film Fest, United States Competition • Glasgow Short Film Festival, United Kingdom
International Competition • Pendance Film Festival, Canada  Official Selection • Kaboom Animation Festival, the Netherlands Competition • Glas Animation Festival, United States  Main Competition Won: Simulation Award • San Francisco International Film Festival, United States  Official Selection • Go Short – International Short Film Festival Nijmegen, the Netherlands  International Competition • Iowa City International Documentary Film Festival, United States Competition • Stuttgart International Festival of Animated Film, Germany  International Competition • Animatricks International Animation Festival, Finland Documentary Competition Won: Best film Award • Internationale Kurzfilmwoche Regensburg, Germany International Competition • VIENNA SHORTS – International Short Film Festival, Austria  Fiction & Documentary Competition • Animafest Zagreb, Croatia
Grand Competition  Won: Best film Award  • Regard – Festival international du court métrage au Saguenay
Official Competition Won: Best film Award  • The Norwegian Short Film Festival, Norway International Competition • Festival Côté Court, France Competition Essay / Video Art • Annecy International Animation Film Festival, France
Off-Limits Section Won: André Martin Price • Festival d’ Alexandrie du Film Francophone, Egypt
Short Film Competition • Palm Springs International ShortFest, United States Official Selection • Belgian Film Festival, France Official Selection

Financement

Coproduction Ismaël Joffroy Chandoutis • Les Films à Vif
Préachat France 3 • CNC FSA • Aide au développement DICRéAM CNC • Aide à la post production Ile-de-France • Aide au développement Pictanovo • Soutien Le CentQuatre